All-CCIW Selections
Other Honors
2017
Anthony Bragg, Infielder, First Team
 
 
Jared Cantu, Second Team
 
 
Seth Dvorak, Second Team
 
 
Brent Kessinger, Second Team
 
2016
Anthony Bragg, Second Team
 
 
Ray Cekus, Outfielder, Second Team
 
 
Mitchell Jordan, Infielder, Second Team
 
 
Jason Meger, Pitcher, Second Team
 
2015
Zak Worsley, Outfielder, Second Team
Rawlings Gold Glove
2014
Mike Coduto, Infielder, First Team
D3 Baseball Central All-Region, Second Team
ACBA Central All-Region, Third Team
Rawlings Gold Glove
 
Tommy Endres, Outfielder, First Team
D3 Baseball Central All-Region, Third Team
 
Eric Sousanes, Infielder, First Team
ACBA Central All-Region, Second Team
 
Nick Soldano, Pitcher, First Team
ACBA Central All-Region, Third Team
 
Joe Belmonte, Infielder, Second Team
 
 
Brett Bernal, Outfielder, Second Team
 
 
Dan Sabin, Catcher, Second Team
ACBA Central All-Region, Third Team
 
Zak Worsley, Outfielder, Second Team
 
2013
Lou Diaz, Designated Hitter, First Team
D3 Baseball Central All-Region, Third Team
Eric Sousanes, Infielder, First Team
Kyle Williams, Outfielder, First Team
ACBA Central All-Region, Third Team
Joe Belmonte, Infielder/Catcher, Second Team
Mike Kane, Outfielder, Second Team
ACBA Central All-Region, Third Team
Wes Mleziva, Pitcher, Second Team
Nick Vidas, Pitcher, Second Team
2012
Mike Coduto, Infielder, First Team
Steve Kuligowski, Pitcher, First Team
D3 Baseball Central All-Region, First Team
Matt Rice, Outfielder, First Team
D3 Baseball Central All-Region, Third Team
Nick Soldano, Pitcher, First Team; CCIW Co-Pitcher of the Year
D3 Baseball Central All-Region, First Team
D3 Baseball Central Region Pitcher of the Year
ACBA Central All-Region, First Team
ACBA All-American, Third Team
Joel Bonnett, Infielder, Second Team
Brad Medina, Designated Hitter, Second Team
Tony Sanchez, Catcher, Second Team
ACBA Central All-Region, First Team
ACBA All-American, Second Team
Signed by Joliet of the Frontier League
2011
Andy Athans, Outfielder, First Team
Central All-Region, Second Team
Zach Deutscher, Catcher, First Team
Central All-Region, Second Team
selected by River City in the 2012 draft
Mike Domenick, Infielder, Second Team
Central All-Region, Third Team
Steve Kuligowski, Pitcher, Second Team
Central All-Region, Second Team
Brad Medina, Designated Hitter, Second Team
Eric Sousanes, Infielder, Second Team
Trevor Popp, Infielder
Central All-Region, Third Team;
Rawlings Gold Glove
Angel Carrasco, Infielder
Rawlings Gold Glove
2010
Mike Giovenco, Pitcher, First Team
Central All-Region, First Team;
selected by Kansas City in the 2010 draft
Ryan Javech, Infielder, First Team
Central All-Region, First Team
Trevor Popp, Infielder, First Team
Central All-Region, Second Team
Pete Sparacino, Pitcher, First Team; CCIW Co-Pitcher of the Year
Central All-Region, Second Team
Zach Deutscher, Catcher, Second Team
Devin Melecio, Designated Hitter, Second Team
Joel Bonnett, Pitcher
Rawlings Gold Glove
2009
Mike Giovenco, Pitcher, First Team
Central All-Region, First Team;
selected by Minnesota in the 2009 draft
Zach Laffey, Outfielder, First Team
Nick Marino, Infielder, Second Team
Trevor Popp, Utiity Player, Second Team
Pete Sekalias, Designated Hitter, Second Team
Andy Athans, Outfielder, Second Team
Central All-Region, Second Team
2008
Zach Deutscher, Catcher, First Team
Nick Marino, Infielder, Second Team
Tyler Burback, Outfielder, Second Team
Trevor Popp, Infielder, Second Team
2007
Frankie Green, Outfielder, First Team
Tyler Burback, Outfielder, Second Team
Brady Josephson, Infielder, Second Team
2006
Pat Zarilla, Outfielder, Second Team
Mike Kuta, Designated Hitter, Second Team
2005
Kevin Carroll, Outfielder, First Team
2002
Dion Rubino, Outfielder, Second Team
Jason Morgan, Designated Hitter, Second Team
2000
Curtis Tate, Infielder, Second Team
1999
Andrew Postek, Pitcher, First Team
Cory Clark, Infielder, Second Team
Tim Dykes, Pitcher, Second Team
1998
Dan Hernandez, Outfielder, Second Team
Shelly Cohen, Pitcher, Second Team
1997
Rich Pietrolaj, Infielder, First Team
Mike Mazurkiewicz, Outfielder, Second Team
1996
Brad Boelkens, Outfielder, First Team
Mike Kading, Pitcher, First Team
Keith Born, Infielder, Second Team
Shelly Cohen, Pitcher, Second Team
Mike Mazurkiewicz, Outfielder, Honorable Mention
1995
P. J. McQuillen, Pitcher, First Team
Brad Boelkens, Outfielder, Second Team
1994
Keith Born, Infielder, First Team
Doug Schmitt, Pitcher, First Team
1993
Dan Casas, Catcher, First team
NCAA All-American
Keith Born, infielder, Second Team
John Bukraba, Infielder, Second Team
Chris Oblak, Utility Player, Second Team
John Prochaska, Pitcher, Second Team
1992
Dan Casas, Catcher, First Team
NCAA All-American
Craig King, Infielder, First Team
NCAA All-American
Gary Spratt, Outfielder, First Team
Chris Nelson, Pitcher, First Team
John Klebba, Infielder, Honorable Mention
Jeff Pearson, Infielder, Honorable Mention
1991
Dan Casas, Catcher, First Team
John Klebba, Infielder, First Team
Chris Polanski, Infielder, First Team
John Valentin, Pitcher, First Team
Chris Nelson, Pitcher, Honorable Mention
Rick Zygadto, Outfielder, Honorable Mention
1990
Anthony D'Andrea, Infielder, First Team
NCAA All-American
Craig King, Infielder, First Team
Kevin Krawczyk, Designated Hitter, First Team
Mike Miscevich, Outfielder, Honorable Mention
John Valentin, Pitcher, Honorable Mention
1989
Anthony D'Andrea, Infielder, First Team
1988
Anthony D'Andrea, Infielder, First Team
Ralph Houck, Pitcher, First Team
Joe Kowalski, Pitcher, First Team
Gary Paulson, Catcher, First Team
Steve Zetterlund, Infielder, First Team
1987
Gary Paulson, Catcher, First Team
NCAA All-American
Pete Zajac, Pitcher, First Team
Steve Zetterlund, Infielder, First Team
Anthony D'Andrea, Infielder, Honorable Mention
1986
Pete Zajac, Pitcher, First Team
Steve Zetterlund, Infielder, First Team
Steve Hanrahan, Outfielder, Honorable Mention
Gil Vega, Infielder, Honorable Mention
1985
Paul Biocic, Infielder, First Team
Pete Balis, Outfielder
signed to a professional contract
1984
Paul Biocic, Infielder, First Team
John Van Kempen, Pitcher, First Team
signed to a professional contract
Scott Paulson, Catcher, First Team
Randy Ross, Shortstop, First Team
NCAA All-American; signed to a professional
contract
Mark Slager, Outfielder, First Team
1983
Alan Keller, Pitcher, First Team
Dan Mason, Pitcher, First Team
NCAA All-American; led NCAA with 14 victories
Scott Paulson, Catcher, First Team
Randy Ross, Shortstop, First Team
NCAA All-American; led NCAA with .515 average
and 83 hits
Paul Biocic, Infielder, Second Team
Ken Pittman, Infielder, Second Team
Mark Slager, Outfielder, Second Team
1982
Tim Naughton, Pitcher, First Team
signed to a professional contract
Scott Paulson, Catcher, First Team
Randy Ross, Shortstop, First Team
NCAA All-American
Mark Slager, Outfielder, Honorable Mention
1981
Andre Madrigal, Infielder, First Team
Randy Ross, Outfielder, First Team
Steve Vanden Branden, Pitcher, First Team
George Gryzwa, Pitcher, Honorable Mention
1980
Tim Naughton, Pitcher, First Team
Steve Vanden Branden, Pitcher, Honorable Mention
1978
Andrew Murdock, Infielder, Honorable Mention
1977
Randy Youngman, Pitcher, First Team
1976
Jeff Potnick, Catcher, Honorable Mention
1975
Mike Groot, Outfileder, First Team
1973
Mike Levy, Infielder, Honorable Mention
1972
Gary Dusenberg, Pitcher, First Team
1971
Dan Gooris, Catcher, First Team
Keith McDonald, Infielder, First Team
NAIA  All-District; NAIA All-American, Second
Team
1966
Bernie Greene, Pitcher
NAIA  All-District
1964
Ken Schmitt, Pitcher
NAIA All-American, Honorable Mention
Viking Baseball Player Honors